T-Forum Information
Charter Schools
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Kimberly Davis
Charice Carroll
Charice Carroll
Members:
Northern Utah
Salt Lake North
Salt Lake South
Southern Utah
Salt Lake North
Salt Lake South
Southern Utah
Meetings:
Technical representatives for charter schools are invited to attend the T-Forums scheduled for their region.
CUES
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Cory Stokes
Members:
Juab
N. Sanpete
Piute
Richfield
Sevier
Snow College
Snow College-Richfield
S. Sanpete
Tintic
Wayne
N. Sanpete
Piute
Richfield
Sevier
Snow College
Snow College-Richfield
S. Sanpete
Tintic
Wayne
Meetings:
2nd Tuesday
10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Every month (except July)
10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Every month (except July)
Mailing List:
Byron Peterson
Davis / Weber
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Barry Bryson
Members:
Clearfield Job Corps
DATC
Davis
DaVinci Academy
Great Basin H.S.
Ogden
OWATC
USDB
Weber
WSU
Weber County Library
DATC
Davis
DaVinci Academy
Great Basin H.S.
Ogden
OWATC
USDB
Weber
WSU
Weber County Library
Meetings:
3rd Wednesday
9 a.m. - Noon
February, May, August, November
9 a.m. - Noon
February, May, August, November
Mailing List:
Esports
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Amanda Molinari
Members:
Meetings:
Mailing List:
Head Starts
Co-Chairs:
Jeremiah Moore, SESC
UETN Advocates:
James Brown
Jeff Egly
Kiera Hamilton
Amanda Molinari
Jeff Egly
Kiera Hamilton
Amanda Molinari
Members:
Centro de la Familia
Early Learning Essentials
Mountainland Head Start
OWCAP
RUCD
SUU Head Starts
UCA
Early Learning Essentials
Mountainland Head Start
OWCAP
RUCD
SUU Head Starts
UCA
Meetings:
PBS Utah / KUER / KUEN
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Bryan Peterson
Members:
PBS Utah
KUER
KUEN
KUER
KUEN
Meetings:
Libraries
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Kiera Hamilton
Local Advocate
Local Advocate
Members:
Meetings:
Libraries are welcome to join the T-Forum meetings in their area. Contact Kiera Hamilton for more information
NUES
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Bryan Peterson
Members:
Daggett
Duchesne
Morgan
N. Summit
Park City
S. Summit
Winter Sports (Charter)
Soldier Hollow (Charter)
Rich
UBTech
Uintah
USU (Roosevelt & Vernal)
Ute Tribe
Wasatch
Weilenmann (Charter)
Terra Academy (Charter)
Duchesne
Morgan
N. Summit
Park City
S. Summit
Winter Sports (Charter)
Soldier Hollow (Charter)
Rich
UBTech
Uintah
USU (Roosevelt & Vernal)
Ute Tribe
Wasatch
Weilenmann (Charter)
Terra Academy (Charter)
Meetings:
2nd Tuesday
9:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Every other month
9:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
Every other month
SEDC
Co-Chairs:
Ken Munford, Iron SD
UETN Advocates:
Jeff Egly
Members:
Beaver
Dixie State
Garfield
Iron
Kane
Millard
SUU
Washington
Dixie State
Garfield
Iron
Kane
Millard
SUU
Washington
Meetings:
Mailing List:
(TBD - to be provided by Jeff Egly)
SESC
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Amanda Molinari
Members:
Carbon
USU Eastern
Emery
Grand
San Juan
USU
USU Eastern
Emery
Grand
San Juan
USU
Meetings:
State Government
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Members:
Meetings:
Tribes/Native American
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Members:
Meetings:
University of Utah
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Kevin Quire
Members:
Meetings:
USU
Co-Chairs:
Kevin Grover, USU
Scott Darnell
Scott Darnell
UETN Advocates:
Barry Bryson
Members:
BATC
Box Elder
Cache
Logan
USU
Box Elder
Cache
Logan
USU
Meetings:
1st Thursday
9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
February, May, August, November
9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
February, May, August, November
Mailing List:
Utah County
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Kiera Hamilton
Members:
Alpine
BYU
Early Learning Essentials
Mountainland Tech (MTECH)
Nebo
Provo
Utah County Libraries
Utah County Charter Schools
UVU
BYU
Early Learning Essentials
Mountainland Tech (MTECH)
Nebo
Provo
Utah County Libraries
Utah County Charter Schools
UVU
Meetings:
Three times a year, rotating locations
Mailing List:
Wasatch Front
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
James Brown
Members:
Centro de la Familia Head Start
Granite
Jordan
Murray
Private Education Entities
Salt Lake
SLCC
UCA Head Start
Tooele
OWCAP Head Start
Granite
Jordan
Murray
Private Education Entities
Salt Lake
SLCC
UCA Head Start
Tooele
OWCAP Head Start
Meetings:
Held as needed
Youth In Custody
Co-Chairs:
UETN Advocates:
Local Advocate
Members:
Meetings: