Skip Navigation

Prevention Dimensions

Contacts

Utah State Board of Education - Student Advocacy Services

Mike Cottam
Prevention Dimensions Trainer
(801) 360-5747
E-mail

District Safe and Drug-Free School Coordinators

Alpine District
Sue Hayes Phone
Alpine School District
575 North 100 East Street
American Fork, Utah 84003
(801) 610-8518
E-mail

Beaver District
Ray Terry

Beaver School District
PO Box 31
290 North Main Street Beaver, Utah 84713
(435) 438-2291
E-mail
Box Elder District
Darin Nielsen Phone

Box Elder School District
960 South Main
Brigham City, Utah 84302
(435) 734-4800
E-mail

Cache District
Curt Jenkins

2063 North 1200 East
North Logan, UT 84341
(435) 752-3925
E-mail

Carbon District
Judy Mainord

Carbon School District
251 West 400 North
Price, Utah 84501
(435) 637-1732
E-mail
Daggett District
Bruce Northcott

Daggett School District
PO Box 249
Manila, Utah 84046
(435) 784-3174
E-mail
Davis District
Christy Hutchinson

Davis School District
45 East State Street
Farmington, Utah 84025
(801) 402-5172
E-mail
Duchesne District
Bruce Guymon

Duchesne School District
225 North 300 West (425-6)
Roosevelt, Utah 84066
(435) 725-0149
E-mail
Emery District
Ralph Worthen

Emery School District
130 North Main Street
Huntington, Utah 84528
(435) 687-9846
E-mail
Garfield District
Tracy Davis
Garfield School District
145 East Center Street
Panguitch, Utah 84759
(435) 676-8821
E-mail
Grand District
Cari Caylor
Grand High School
608 South 400 East
Moab, Utah 84532
(435) 259-8931
E-mail
Granite District
Paul Edmunds
Granite School District
2500 South State
Salt Lake City, Utah 84115
(385) 646-4660
E-mail
Iron District
Jennifer Wood
Iron School District
2077 Royal Hunt Drive
Cedar City, Utah 84720
(435) 586-2804
E-mail
Jordan District
Norma Villar
Jordan School District
7905 South Redwood Road
West Jordan, Utah 84084
(801) 567-8187
E-mail
Juab District
Susan Cowan
Juab School District
42 East 200 North
Nephi, Utah 84648
(435) 623-1940
E-mail
Kane District
Ben Dalton
Kane School District
190 East Center Street
Kanab, Utah 84741
(435) 644-2555
E-mail
Logan District
David Long
Logan School District
101 West Center Street
Logan, Utah 84321
(435) 755-2300
E-mail
Millard District
Scott Bassett
Millard School District
245 East 450 North
Delta, Utah 84624
(435) 864-1000
E-mail
Morgan District
Doug Jacobs
Morgan School District
240 East Young Street
Morgan Utah 84050
(801) 829-3411
E-mail
Murray District
Deb Ashton
Murray City School District
5440 South State Street
Murray, Utah 84107
(801) 264-7460
E-mail
Nebo District
Monica Hullinger
Landmark High School
621 South Main Street
Spanish Fork, Utah 84660
(435) 798-4030
E-mail
North Sanpete District
Randy Shelley
North Sanpete School District
220 East 700 South
Mt. Pleasant, Utah 84647
(435) 462-2485
E-mail
North Summit District
Jerre Holmes
North Summit School District
PO Box 497
Coalville, Utah 84017
(435) 336-5654
E-mail
Ogden District
Donna Corby
Ogden City School District
1950 Monroe Avenue
Ogden, Utah 84401
(801) 627-7300
E-mail
Park City District
Ember Conley
Park City School District
2700 Kearns Boulevard
Park City, Utah 84060-7476
(435) 645-5600
E-mail
Piute District
Shane Erickson
Piute School District
Courthouse Junction, Utah 84740
(435) 577-2912
E-mail
Provo District
Cathy Bledsoe
Provo School District
280 West 940 North
Provo, Utah 84604
(801) 374-4800
E-mail
Rich District
Wesley Taylor
Rich High School
PO Box 24
Randolph, Utah 84064
(435) 793-2365
E-mail
Salt Lake City District
CeCie Scharman Phone
Salt Lake School District
440 East 100 South
Salt Lake City, Utah 84111
(801) 578-8252
E-mail
San Juan District
Lynette Johnson
San Juan School District
200 West Main
Blanding, Utah 84511
(435) 678-1200
E-mail
Sevier District
Gary Kyhl
Sevier School District
195 East 500 North
Richfield, Utah 84701
(435) 896-8214
E-mail
South Sanpete District
Arlene Anderson
South Sanpete School District
39 South Main Street
Manti, Utah 84642
(435) 835-2261
E-mail
South Summit District
Shad Sorenson
South Summit School District
375 East 300 South
Kamas, Utah 84036
(435) 783-4301
E-mail
Tintic District
Kodey Hughes
Tintic School District 55
Eureka, Utah 84628
(435) 433-6363
E-mail
Tooele District
Julie Spindler
Tooele School District
92 South Lodestone Way
Tooele, Utah 84074
(435) 833-1900
E-mail
Uintah District
Shannon Deets
Uintah School District
635 West 200 South
Vernal, Utah 84078
(435) 781-3100
E-mail
Wasatch District
Jason Watt
Wasatch School District
301 South Main
Heber City, Utah 84032
(435) 654-0280
E-mail
Washington District
Colin Metzer
Washington School District
121 West Tabernacle Street
St. George, Utah 84770
(435) 673-3553
E-mail
Wayne District
John Fahey
Wayne School District
79 North 100 West
PO Box 127
Bicknell, Utah 84715
(435) 425-3813
E-mail
Weber District
David Burt
Weber School District
5320 South Adams Avenue
Ogden, Utah 84405
(801) 476-7809
E-mail

Substance Abuse Prevention Coordinators

Planning District: Bear River

David Watkins
Bear River Health Department
655 East 1300 North
Logan, Utah 84341

(435) 792-6529 (435) 792-6523 E-mail

  • Box Elder
  • Cache
  • Logan
  • Rich
Planning District: Central

Sharon Lopez
Central Utah Counseling Center
255 South Main
Richfield, Utah 84701

(435) 896-8236 (435) 896-9584 E-mail

  • Juab
  • Millard
  • North Sanpete
  • Piute
  • Sevier
  • South Sanpete
  • Tintic
  • Wayne
Planning District: Davis

Debi Todd
Davis Behavioral Health
2250 North 1700 West
Layton, Utah 84041

(801) 447-8459 (801) 776-4188 E-mail

  • Davis
Planning District: Four Corners

Tiffany Van Sickle
198 East Center Street
Moab, Utah 84532

(435) 259-6131 E-mail

  • Carbon
  • Emery
  • Grand
Planning District: Northeastern

Robin Hatch
Northeastern Counseling Center
285 West 800 South
Roosevelt, Utah 84066

(435) 725-6334 (435) 725-6325 E-mail

  • Daggett
  • Duchesne
  • Uintah
Planning District: Salt Lake

Jeff Smart
Salt Lake County Government Center
2001 South State, Suite S-2300
Salt Lake City, Utah 84190

(801) 468-2042 (801) 468-2006 E-mail

  • Granite
  • Jordan
  • Murray
  • Salt Lake
Planning District: Salt Lake

Kitt Curtis
Salt Lake County Government Center
2001 South State, Suite S-2300
Salt Lake City, Utah 84190

(801) 468-2031 (801) 468-2006 E-mail

  • Granite
  • Jordan
  • Murray
  • Salt Lake
Planning District: San Juan

Alyn Mitchell
San Juan Counseling
356 South Main
Blanding, Utah 84511

(435) 678-2992 (435) 678-3262 E-mail

  • San Juan
Planning District: Southwest

Logan Reid
474 W. 200 N.
St. George, Utah 84770

(435) 634-5652 E-mail

  • Beaver
  • Garfield
  • Iron
  • Kane
  • Washington
Planning District: Summit Valley

Pamella Bello
Valley Mental Health
1753 Sidewinder Drive
Park City, Utah 84060

(435) 649-8347 (435) 649-2157 E-mail

  • North Summit
  • Park City
  • South Summit
Planning District: Tooele

Trevor Higgins
Valley Mental Health
100 South 1000 West
Tooele, Utah 84074

(435) 843-3538 (435) 843-3555 E-mail

  • Tooele
Planning District: Utah

Pat Bird
Utah County Department of Drug and Alcohol Prevention and Treatment
151 South University Avenue, Suite 3200
Provo, Utah 84601

(801) 851-7126 (801) 370-8498 E-mail

  • Alpine
  • Nebo
  • Provo

Planning District: Wasatch

Colleen Oshier
Wasatch Mental Health
5l5 South 500 East
Heber, Utah 84032

(435) 657-3228 (435) 654-0309 E-mail

  • Wasatch

Planning District: Weber

Jennifer Hogge
Weber Human Services
237 26th Street
Ogden, Utah 84401

(801) 625-3679 (801) 778-6827 E-mail

  • Ogden
  • Morgan
  • Weber